d a r k s i d e

w e l c o m e t o t h e m a c h i n e

11.17.2003


Thanks to Leslie, more stuff to do instead of homework! Yay!
I AM: Jack's stupid urge to procrastinate.
I WANT: an iPod. And a donut. AND my amp back from Leslie's house. Grr.
I HAVE: your soul. You can have it back for an iPod. And a donut.
I HATE: ...period, end of sentence.
I MISS: my amp. And not having homework.
I FEAR: becoming an asshole. Tell me if I'm an asshole.
I HEAR: my sister whistling. (AGH, NO MUSIC?)
I REGRET: some stuff.
I AM NOT: ummm...female.
I DANCE: rarely.
I AM NOT ALWAYS: on the computer, dammit.
I WRITE: these words RIGHT NOW. And NOW. AGAIN.
I NEED: Luuuuuv. And a donut.
I SHOULD: do my homework. Hah.
MY BOYFRIEND/GIRLFRIEND THINKS I AM: probably just as imaginary as they are.
WHAT ARE 3 THINGS YOU GET COMPLIMENTED FOR THE MOST:
1. capture the flag skeelz.
2. ummm...hair?
3. modesty! Hahah.
I AM EMBARRASSED WHEN: embarrassing things happen to me.
WHAT MAKES ME HAPPY IS: BASS

( YES OR NO )
DO YOU KEEP A DIARY: this?
DO YOU LIKE TO COOK: not really
DO YOU SET YOUR WATCH A FEW MINUTES AHEAD: my alarm clock, yeah.
DO YOU BITE YOUR FINGERNAILS: no
DO YOU BELIEVE IN LOVE: yes

( WHO IS )
THE PRETTIEST MALE YOU KNOW: uh, ME. Er, no, ummm, I pick...hah, no, me.
THE LOUDEST PERSON YOU KNOW: BRUNO
THE SEXIEST PERSON YOU KNOW: hmmm. I dunno, who cares? (As in, can't decide, worried about weird messages being sent, shutting up now.)
YOUR CLOSE FRIENDS: If you are reading this, you are probably one of them.
THE PERSON THAT KNOWS THE MOST ABOUT YOU: Jeff, Bruno, Alex or Louis. Probably all an equal amount.
( WHAT IS )
YOUR MOST OVERUSED PHRASE ON IM: yeah
THE LAST IMAGE/THOUGHT YOU GO TO SLEEP WITH: BASS
YOUR BEST FEATURE: ummm. My inner light. No, my arms. Yeah, definitely arms.
INSIDE JOKE: GET OUUUUUUUT comes to mind. I don't like inside jokes.

( DO YOU )?
TAKE A SHOWER EVERYDAY: Hahah, sorry, no.
THINK YOU'VE BEEN IN LOVE: It's certainly possible...
WANT TO GET MARRIED: At the moment, no, not really.
GET MOTION SICKNESS: nope
THINK YOU'RE A HEALTH FREAK: no
GET ALONG WITH YOUR PARENT(S): mostly

( RANDOM-NESS )
SCREEN NAMES: zackdarat, yourheadvoices, thehivemind666, alleseh, thedarklordXack, captainXack, darksidezacky, to name a few. Oh damn, that is so totally gonna be my new screen name: to name a few.
SIGN: leo
NATURAL HAIR COLOR: brown
CURRENT HAIR COLOR: brown (not blue, sadly)
EYE COLOR: kind blueish green at the moment (it changes)
BIRTHPLACE: DC

( FAMILY )
PARENTS: give me money.
SIBLINGS: ARE EVERYWHERE!!! AHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!!!!
LIVE WITH: see above + 4 cats.
FAVORITE RELATIVE: hmmm. My cousin Emily.

( FAVORITES )
NUMBER: hah, NOT 1023. 42. Yeahhhh.
COLOR: blue? Deep blue like midnight.
DAY: I don't know, but it's not Monday or Wednesday.
MONTH: May
SONG: ├ćnema. Or Lateralus. Or Schism. Or Parabol/a. I dunno, but whatever it is, it's by Tool.
FOOD: london broil and vanilla ice cream all whipped up with chocolate chips. Yes. HOLY SHIT I FORGOT PRETZELS!
SEASON: spring
SPORT: capture the flag. Which IS a sport.
DRINK: ROOT BEER
VEGGIE: corn
FRUIT: apples (green)

( PREFERENCES )
CUDDLE OR MAKE OUT? that is a hard choice. I obstain.
CHOCOLATE MILK, OR HOT CHOCOLATE? hot chocolate
MILK, DARK, OR WHITE CHOCOLATE? dark chocolate
VANILLA OR CHOCOLATE? chocolate

( IN THE LAST 24 HOURS, HAVE YOU.... )
CRIED? nope
HELPED SOMEONE? yes
BOUGHT SOMETHING? ugh, yes
GOTTEN SICK? my stomach hurt in PE
GONE TO THE MOVIES? nope
GONE OUT FOR DINNER? nope
SAID "I LOVE YOU"? probably not.
WRITTEN A REAL LETTER? yeah, the last one was "s"
TALKED TO AN EX? yep
MISSED AN EX? NO! Hahah, victory.
WRITTEN IN A JOURNAL? well, here you are?
HAD A SERIOUS TALK? not really, no.
MISSED SOMEONE? yes
HUGGED SOMEONE? yes
FOUGHT WITH YOUR PARENTS? nope
FOUGHT WITH A FRIEND? nope.
posted by Xaq Rothman at 19:35     

Archives

09.2002   10.2002   11.2002   12.2002   01.2003   02.2003   03.2003   04.2003   05.2003   06.2003   07.2003   08.2003   09.2003   10.2003   11.2003   12.2003   01.2004   02.2004   03.2004   04.2004   05.2004   06.2004   08.2006  

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?